Alistair Carmichael

Alistair Carmichael

Liberal Democrat MP for Orkney and Shetland and has been an MP since June 7, 2001

Election History, 2010 onwards

  • Orkney and Shetland for Liberal Democrat from December 12, 2019 to present
  • Orkney and Shetland for Liberal Democrat from June 8, 2017 to November 6, 2019
  • Orkney and Shetland for Liberal Democrat from May 7, 2015 to May 3, 2017
  • Orkney and Shetland for Liberal Democrat from May 6, 2010 to March 30, 2015

Business Costs

Download all claim data

Other Financial Information

MP's Commentary

No commentary files available

Annual Business Costs Comparison

Graph loading...

Learn about MPs’ spend against budget

Review MPs’ budgets, and additional payroll and financial information.

Visit Annual Publication