John Penrose

John Penrose

Conservative MP for Weston-super-Mare and has been an MP since 5 May 2005

Election History, 2010 onwards

  • Weston-super-Mare for Conservative from 12 December 2019 to present
  • Weston-super-Mare for Conservative from 8 June 2017 to 6 November 2019
  • Weston-super-Mare for Conservative from 7 May 2015 to 3 May 2017
  • Weston-super-Mare for Conservative from 6 May 2010 to 30 March 2015

Business Costs

Download all claim data

Other Financial Information

MP's Commentary

No commentary files available

Annual Business Costs Comparison

Graph loading...

Learn about MPs’ spend against budget

Review MPs’ budgets, and additional payroll and financial information.

Visit Annual Publication